Well, I don’t seem to have seen many films this time.
Hmm… I wonder why. I still haven’t made a countdown
of the music I’ve been listening to, so maybe I’ve been
busy with that. xD You know me, if I listen to much music,
I don’t have the time to watch many films, and if I read too
much, I don’t have the time to do either. LOL
So let’s begin… xD
- Antichrist 3/5
- The Boat that Rocked 3.5/5
- Shonen Merikensack 4/5
- Los Abrazos Rotos (Broken Embraces) 3/5
- El Niño Pez (The Fish Child) 2.5/5
- Same Sex America 3.5/5
- Megane (Glasses) 3.5/5
- Swing Girls First & Last Concert 3/5
- Nana 3.5/5
- Addicted to Plastic 3/5
- Miao Miao 3.5/5
- (500) Days of Summer 4/5
- Namu Eopneun San (Treeless Mountain) 3.5/5
- Away We Go 3.5/5
- Madeo (Mother) 4/5
- In Search of a Midnight Kiss 2/5
- The Proposal 2.5/5
- Drag Me to Hell 4/5
- Inglourious Basterds 4/5
- G.I. Joe: Rise of the Cobra 1.5/5
- Honokaa Boy 3.5/5
- Jennifer’s Body 2.5/5
- Shigatsu Monogatari (April Story) 3/5
- Jian Guo Da Ye (The Founding of a Republic) 3.5/5
- The Time Traveler’s Wife 3.5/5