Wow~~~ Long time~~~ included some very varied films and short films. ;P
Have you been watching any lately???
- Meet the Robinsons 3/5
- Sangre de mi Sangre (Padre Nuestro) 3/5
- Shiki-Jitsu (The Ritual) 3.5/5
- Synecdoche, New York 3.25/5
- Maria Larssons Eviga Ögonblick (Everlasting Moments) 3.5/5
- Watchmen 3/5
- La Teta Asustada (Milk of Sorrow) 3.5/5
- Two Lovers 3.5/5
- Dung Che Sai Duk (Ashes of Time Redux) 3.75/5
- Desert Hearts 3/5
- Go Fish 2/5
- Shelter 3.5/5
- Naoko 2.5/5
- Nijuuyon no Hitomi (24 Eyes) 2/5
- PAKO to Mahou no Ehon (Paco and the Magical Book) 3.5/5
- Winged Creatures 3/5
- Hunger 2.5/5
- Phoebe in Wonderland 3.5/5
- The Cake Eaters 3.5/5
- Nishi no Majo ga Shinda (The Witch of the West is Dead) 3/5
- Kinamand (Chinaman) 3.5/5
- Okuribito (Departures) 4/5
- Monsters vs. Aliens 2.5/5
- Duplicity 3/5
- Last Chance Harvey 3/5
- Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (The Baader Meinhof Complex) 3/5
- Tsumiki no Ie (La Maison en Petits Cubes) 4.25/5
- He’s Just not that into You 2.5/5
- I Love Sarah Jane 3.75/5
- Be Like Others 3.75/5
- State of Play 3/5
- Sin Nombre 3/5
- Toronto Stories 3.5/5
- Tokyo! 3.5/5
- Entre les Murs (The Class) 4/5
- Cutlass 3.75/5
- Wu 4/5
- NIRAI KANAI Kara no Tegami (Letters from Nirai Kanai) 3.5/5