*legasp!*
I didn’t blog for two days!!! My perfect two-month-everyday posting record is over~
T.T – and…
Didn’t really listened to much music either~~~ just a few couple albums that just came out.
- Green Day – 21st Century Breakdown (review on the upcoming YAM004)
- Eminem – Relapse
- 3 Gars su’l Sofa
- Des Cobras et des Tarantules
- Cerf-volant
- Au Revoir Simone – Still Night, Still Light
- The Sounds – Crossing the Rubicon (review on the upcoming YAM004)
- Jolin Tsai – Butterfly (Hua Hu Die)
Didn’t really LURV any of the albums, though I did like some of The Sounds’ tracks… and I must admit Jolin Tsai’s album had some decent upbeat tracks. Can’t stand her ballads though~~~
no kpop? boooooo
I haven’t been really into K-pop.
just a bit… nothing like my Jap craze… or Chinese one.
u need to listen to the 2PM mini alb
u will love!